Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2016 £125,000 -0.3% -2.4%
Mar 2008 £128,000 na na
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,893 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,751 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £125,000 £1,894 £181,583 £2,751
Mar 2008 £128,000 £1,939 £181,864 £2,756

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Coniston Close.

Photos for 4 Coniston Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: