Ambleside, HR4 7RN
Ambleside is a 115 m² detached home in Credenhill. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ambleside.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,347 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,288 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £270,000 £2,348 £378,091 £3,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Credenhill are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,630 per square metre (£259 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 579 square metres (6,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ambleside . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Ambleside .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.