213, Monmouth Drive, B73 6JS
213 Monmouth Drive is a 175 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £420,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £420,000 0.7% -0.3% Apr 2013 £410,000 na na - Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £420,000 £2,400 £572,514 £3,272 Apr 2013 £410,000 £2,343 £672,890 £3,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £572,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,140 per square metre (£281 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £724,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 637 square metres (6,857 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 213 Monmouth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 213 Monmouth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: