20, Bennett Place, DA1 5FR
20 Bennett Place is a 120 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £365,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £365,000 14.3% 13.2% Feb 2013 £230,995 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,041 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,137 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £365,000 £3,042 £496,401 £4,137 Feb 2013 £230,995 £1,925 £393,094 £3,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £496,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £455,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Bennett Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Bennett Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.