Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Aug 2016 4.9% 2.8% £391,843
£145,000 Aug 2002 na na £417,145
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,878 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Hastings are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,220 per square metre (£290 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hastings TN34-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £310,000 and £418,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Hastings). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Birch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Birch Way.

Photos for 68 Birch Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.