9, Ludlow Grove, FY2 0PZ
9 Ludlow Grove is a 92 m² terraced home in Blackpool. It sold for £82,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£82,000 on Jul 2016
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £891 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,238 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £82,000 £891 £113,922 £1,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,140 per square metre (£136 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Ludlow Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Ludlow Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.