3, Sheldrake Close, NR21 8ND
3 Sheldrake Close is a 60 m² detached home in Fakenham. It sold for £174,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £174,000 8.8% 7.9% Nov 2013 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Sheldrake Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,900 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,028 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £174,000 £2,900 £241,688 £4,028 Nov 2013 £140,000 £2,333 £224,821 £3,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fakenham are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,470 per square metre (£240 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Sheldrake Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Sheldrake Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.