77, Willow Hey, WN8 8NH
77 Willow Hey is a 83 m² terraced home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £74,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £74,000 4.6% 3.6% Dec 2012 £63,000 6.7% 4.4% Dec 1998 £25,500 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £891 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,291 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £74,000 £892 £107,142 £1,291 Dec 2012 £63,000 £759 £105,023 £1,265 Dec 1998 £25,500 £307 £108,338 £1,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Willow Hey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Willow Hey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.