9, Fellowship Close, RM8 2FY
9 Fellowship Close is a 115 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £330,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £330,000 8.3% 7.6% Sep 2013 £270,000 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,869 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,034 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £330,000 £2,870 £463,958 £4,034 Sep 2013 £270,000 £2,348 £559,764 £4,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.