Copper Beech, Lisvane Road, CF14 0SD
Copper Beech Lisvane Road is a 180 m² detached home in Lisvane. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £600,000 6.7% 4.6% Jan 2000 £199,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Copper Beech, Lisvane Road.
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,425 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £600,000 £3,333 £796,428 £4,425 Jan 2000 £199,950 £1,111 £768,030 £4,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £796,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £648,000 and £814,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Copper Beech Lisvane Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Copper Beech Lisvane Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/02776/WTTPP
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Copper Beech Lisvane Road Lisvane Cardiff
- Description:
- T02 Tulip (located at rear of property) - all around reduction of mature tulip tree by 3-5 metres to appropriate pruning points to reduce length and weight of branches T03 Copper Beech (located at rear of property) - reduce lateral branches that are overhanging the neighbouring property by 2-4 metres to appropriate pruning points.
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 LLAN/TP/17/00208
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Copper Beech, Lisvane Road, Lisvane, Cardiff,
- Description:
- COPPER BEECH REAR GARDEN REDUCE 1 VULNERABLE LIMB BY 2-3 M TO AVOID LIMB FAILURE. REDUCE LOWER LIMBS OVER NEIGHBOURING PROPERTY BY APPROX. 2M TO PREVIOUS PRUNING POINTS AND OVER PATIO TO PREVIOUS PRUNING POINTS.