92, Apsledene, DA12 5EF
92 Apsledene is a 53 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £235,000 16.3% 15.0% Jan 2013 £138,000 6.1% 3.9% Jan 1999 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Apsledene.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,433 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,463 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £235,000 £4,434 £289,523 £5,463 Jan 2013 £138,000 £2,604 £273,914 £5,168 Jan 1999 £59,995 £1,132 £287,033 £5,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Apsledene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Apsledene.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.