10, Myrtle Grove, BB4 4DE
10 Myrtle Grove is a 96 m² detached home in Haslingden. It sold for £190,500 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £190,500 1.4% -0.8% Aug 2005 £163,500 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £190,500 £1,984 £316,950 £3,302 Aug 2005 £163,500 £1,703 £329,967 £3,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Myrtle Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Myrtle Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.