6, Weavers Hill, MK11 2BL
6 Weavers Hill is a 85 m² terraced home in Fullers Slade. It sold for £139,995 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £139,995 * 11.2% 9.5% Jun 2011 £82,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Weavers Hill.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,647 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £139,995 £1,647 £188,343 £2,216 Jun 2011 £82,500 £971 £160,727 £1,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fullers Slade are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,900 per square metre (£197 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM181182
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 and 7 Noble Close, Pennyland
- Owner
-
MILTON KEYNES CITY COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East, Milton Keynes MK9 3EJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Mar 1993
- Title number
- BM293568
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Weavers Hill, Fullers Slade, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
RESONANCE NHPF GP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 9850098)
Proprietor address: 42 St. Thomas Road, Launceston PL15 8BX
Price paid on title: £139,995
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jul 2016
- Title number
- BM293568
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Weavers Hill, Fullers Slade, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
RESONANCE NHPF NOMINEE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 9849932)
Proprietor address: 42 St. Thomas Road, Launceston PL15 8BX
Price paid on title: £139,995
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Weavers Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Weavers Hill.