Property data
Sale history
£28,500 on May 1999
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £385 per square metre (£36 per square foot) in May 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 1999 £28,500 £385 £130,536 £1,764

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.