86, Standen Road, SW18 5TG
86 Standen Road is a 51 m² flat in Southfields. It sold for £450,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £450,000 10.0% 8.5% Aug 2011 £279,950 4.3% 1.8% Oct 2002 £193,350 18.7% 16.9% Nov 1997 £84,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Standen Road.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,823 per square metre (£820 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,910 per square metre (£828 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £450,000 £8,824 £454,435 £8,910 Aug 2011 £279,950 £5,489 £440,333 £8,634 Oct 2002 £193,350 £3,791 £457,875 £8,978 Nov 1997 £84,000 £1,647 £459,867 £9,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Standen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Standen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: