111a, Springbank Road, SE13 6SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £221,092)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,208 per sqm (£484 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Hither Green are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,710 per square metre (£472 and £623 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hither Green SE13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £244,000 and £322,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Hither Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 111a Springbank Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 111a Springbank Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: