Property data
Sale history
£390,000 on Nov 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Nailers Close.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,751 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £390,000 £2,010 £533,748 £2,751

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £782,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
640 square metres (6,889 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Nailers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Nailers Close.

Photos for 1 Nailers Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.