137, Discovery Drive, ME19 4DS
137 Discovery Drive is a 148 m² detached home in Kings Hill. It sold for £499,950 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £499,950 3.2% 1.0% Nov 2005 £360,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Discovery Drive.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,378 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,468 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £499,950 £3,378 £661,307 £4,468 Nov 2005 £360,000 £2,432 £594,997 £4,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £661,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Hill are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,100 per square metre (£367 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £586,000 and £755,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Discovery Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Discovery Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: