Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£122,000 Nov 2016 0.8% -1.3% £181,045
£112,000 Sep 2006 10.0% 8.0% £191,284
£76,000 Sep 2002 23.8% 21.6% £207,024
£49,000 Aug 2000 na na £194,314
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,967 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,050 per square metre (£188 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughborough LE11-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Wolsey Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Wolsey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Wolsey Way.

Photos for 18 Wolsey Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.