3, Nettlehome, DN7 6QZ
3 Nettlehome is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £110,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £110,000 0.6% -1.0% Mar 2011 £106,500 3.2% 0.6% Feb 2004 £85,250 35.0% 33.3% Oct 2001 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £110,000 £1,964 £158,126 £2,824 Mar 2011 £106,500 £1,902 £181,206 £3,236 Feb 2004 £85,250 £1,522 £162,784 £2,907 Oct 2001 £41,500 £741 £147,669 £2,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Nettlehome. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2015. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Nettlehome.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: