Property data
Sale history
£690,000 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £666,932)
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,023 per sqm (£745 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,540 and £11,470 per square metre (£793 and £1,065 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Common SW4-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 34a, Shandon Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34a Shandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 34a Shandon Road.

Photos for 34a Shandon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
27 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D