11, The Firs, SP10 3BA
11 The Firs is a 71 m² flat in Andover. It sold for £114,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £114,000 2.6% 0.6% Apr 2009 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Firs.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,605 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £114,000 £1,606 £129,012 £1,817 Apr 2009 £94,000 £1,324 £126,119 £1,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,020 per square metre (£274 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 The Firs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Firs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: