9, Bank Hall Close, BL8 2UL
9 Bank Hall Close is a 115 m² detached home in Bury. It sold for £218,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £218,000 0.9% -1.3% Aug 2006 £200,000 12.5% 10.4% Jan 2000 £92,500 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,713 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £218,000 £1,896 £311,945 £2,713 Aug 2006 £200,000 £1,739 £347,253 £3,020 Jan 2000 £92,500 £804 £352,122 £3,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,430 per square metre (£189 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Bank Hall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 9 Bank Hall Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: