33, Maplefield, AL2 2BE
33 Maplefield is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Park Street. It sold for £575,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £575,000 5.8% 3.8% Dec 2009 £390,000 9.0% 7.0% May 1998 £143,000 10.2% 7.4% Mar 1995 £105,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Maplefield.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,043 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,880 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £575,000 £5,044 £670,365 £5,880 Dec 2009 £390,000 £3,421 £723,865 £6,350 May 1998 £143,000 £1,254 £716,936 £6,289 Mar 1995 £105,500 £925 £685,666 £6,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £670,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £564,000 and £749,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Maplefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Maplefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: