6, Providence Court, BA11 1FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £147,000 Jul 2016 4.1% 2.0% £166,925 £114,000 Feb 2010 na na £146,443 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,261 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frome BA11-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £209,000 and £276,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Frome). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Providence Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Providence Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: