21, Bridger Close, PO22 8FT
21 Bridger Close is a 148 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £485,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Jun 2016
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,277 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £485,000 £3,277 £556,795 £3,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,390 per square metre (£302 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.