1, Larkfield Close, BL8 4QJ
1 Larkfield Close is a 130 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £410,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Larkfield Close.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,153 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,513 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £410,000 £3,154 £586,686 £4,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Larkfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Larkfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 60792
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Larkfield Close, Tottington, Bury,
- Description:
- Front extension to garage
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 60197
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Larkfield Close, Tottington, Bury
- Description:
- Two storey extension at rear
- Summary:
- 23 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area