11, Danycoed, CF35 5NE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £138,000 Sep 2016 Freehold 5.0% 3.8% £234,760 £115,000 Dec 2012 Leasehold 4.2% 1.7% £215,547 £76,000 Nov 2002 Leasehold 5.2% 3.4% £260,886 £51,750 May 1995 Leasehold na na £254,984 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,568 per sqm (£146 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Pencoed are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,180 per square metre (£224 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pencoed CF35-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £280,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Pencoed). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Danycoed. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2013) of 11 Danycoed.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.