Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £338,916)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,202 per sqm (£390 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Blackwater are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,850 per square metre (£354 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackwater GU17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £264,000 and £335,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackwater). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Beech Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Beech Drive.

Photos for 16 Beech Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2024 24/02217/AMCON
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
16 Beech Drive Blackwater Camberley Hampshire
Description:
Variation of Condition 2 (approved Plans) attached to Planning Permission 24/00106/HOU dated 19/03/2024 - Erection of single storey front and side extensions.

Planning ref:
March 2024 24/00106/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
16 Beech Drive Blackwater Camberley Hampshire
Description:
Erection of single storey front and side extensions.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975