2, Bellman Close, LA23 3QP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £197,500 Aug 2016 4.8% 2.8% £241,208 £84,950 Oct 1998 na na £271,232 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,633 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Bowness On Windermere are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,390 per square metre (£364 and £500 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bowness On Windermere LA23-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £294,000 and £404,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Bowness On Windermere). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Bellman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Bellman Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: