Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£520,000 Mar 2016 6.7% 4.4% £565,070
£247,000 Oct 2004 na na £563,271
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,500 per sqm (£604 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Isleworth are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,060 per square metre (£518 and £655 per square foot) . See the analysis of Isleworth TW7-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £446,000 and £565,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Isleworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Nottingham Road.

Photos for 9 Nottingham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: