5, Minster Drive, LN3 4LP
5 Minster Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £167,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £167,000 -4.8% -6.1% Nov 2015 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Minster Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £167,000 £1,505 £239,729 £2,160 Nov 2015 £175,000 £1,577 £262,428 £2,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LL330342
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 5 Minster Drive, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln
- Owner
-
E.ON ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03407430)
Proprietor address: Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry CV4 8LG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 May 2013
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Minster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Minster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.