Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Nov 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Auckland Drive.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,166 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,915 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £310,000 £5,167 £414,879 £6,915

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,280 per square metre (£291 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Auckland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2016) for 32 Auckland Drive.

Photos for 32 Auckland Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2020 20/504497/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
32 & 34 Auckland Drive Sittingbourne Kent
Description:
Demolition of existing conservatory at No.32 Auckland Drive. Erection of a single storey rear extension to No.32 and No.34 Auckland Drive.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.