6, Brook Court, NE22 5DF
6 Brook Court is a 81 m² terraced home in Bedlington. It sold for £72,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £72,000 -4.4% -5.6% Sep 2011 £88,000 na na Sep 2011 £100,000 11.1% 8.6% Nov 2000 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £888 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £72,000 £889 £111,917 £1,382 Sep 2011 £88,000 £1,086 £155,373 £1,918 Sep 2011 £100,000 £1,235 £176,560 £2,180 Nov 2000 £32,000 £395 £117,609 £1,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedlington are now selling for between £970 and £1,820 per square metre (£90 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Brook Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Brook Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: