103, Swiss Drive, BS3 2RN
103 Swiss Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £310,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £310,000 4.1% 1.9% Nov 2007 £215,000 60.8% 56.5% Feb 2007 £150,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Swiss Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,764 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £310,000 £3,333 £443,078 £4,764 Nov 2007 £215,000 £2,312 £485,517 £5,221 Feb 2007 £150,500 £1,618 £343,184 £3,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,370 per square metre (£398 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Swiss Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Swiss Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.