58, Cavendish Drive, E11 1DL
58 Cavendish Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Leytonstone. It sold for £532,500 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£532,500 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Cavendish Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,191 per square metre (£575 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,059 per square metre (£749 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £532,500 £6,192 £693,114 £8,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £693,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leytonstone are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,730 per square metre (£563 and £718 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £665,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Cavendish Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 58 Cavendish Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 191588
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Cavendish Drive, Leytonstone, London,
- Description:
- Erection of second and third floor rear extension (for residential purposes to create 3 additional dwellings) to existing building (linked to Prior Approval application 191446).
- Summary:
- 20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E