46, Ashtree Road, NR5 0LR
46 Ashtree Road is a 107 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £255,250 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £255,250 4.0% 2.5% Oct 2011 £215,000 9.5% 7.2% May 1996 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Ashtree Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,385 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,298 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £255,250 £2,386 £352,939 £3,298 Oct 2011 £215,000 £2,009 £369,234 £3,451 May 1996 £53,000 £495 £299,190 £2,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,530 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 931 square metres (10,021 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Ashtree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Ashtree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 2021/1826
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Trinity Road
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of a single storey rear extension. Relocation of the front entrance and associated exterior changes, window replacements and internal alterations. (Amended plans)
- Summary:
- 26 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: