23, Bessingby Road, HA4 9BT
23 Bessingby Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Eastcote. It sold for £455,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £455,000 7.3% 5.0% Jul 2004 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Bessingby Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,229 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,048 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £455,000 £5,230 £526,215 £6,048 Jul 2004 £195,000 £2,241 £473,678 £5,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastcote are now selling for between £6,000 and £7,600 per square metre (£557 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £661,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Bessingby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Bessingby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.