15, Broadway, NE47 5DU
15 Broadway is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Fourstones. It sold for £120,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Jul 2016
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,263 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £120,000 £1,263 £159,597 £1,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fourstones are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,150 per square metre (£191 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.