Flat 2 10, Embankment Gardens, SW3 4LJ
Flat 2 10 Embankment Gardens is a 51 m² flat in Sloane Square. It sold for £930,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £930,000 19.5% 16.9% Jan 2007 £159,500 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £18,235 per square metre (£1,694 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,753 per square metre (£1,371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £930,000 £18,235 £752,418 £14,753 Jan 2007 £159,500 £3,127 £256,601 £5,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £752,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £14,970 and £20,510 per square metre (£1,390 and £1,905 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £763,000 and £1,046,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 24 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: