Property data
Sale history
£280,000 on Apr 2016
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2016 £280,000 £2,258 £350,428 £2,826

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
GR405660
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
24 Bircher Way, Hucclecote, Gloucester
Owner
SELLICK PROPERTY LIMITED (Company reference number: 14010618)
Proprietor address: Folly Cottage, Painswick Beacon, Painswick, Stroud GL6 6TA
Price paid on title: £280,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Aug 2022
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.