Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Mar 2016
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,164 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,913 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £470,000 £5,165 £629,080 £6,913

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £6,910 and £9,150 per square metre (£641 and £850 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £629,000 and £833,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 75 Barrett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Barrett Road.

Photos for 75 Barrett Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 44 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.