62, Taybridge Road, SW11 5PT
62 Taybridge Road is a 137 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £960,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£960,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Taybridge Road.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,007 per square metre (£651 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,366 per square metre (£684 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £960,000 £7,007 £1,009,205 £7,366 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,009,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £999,000 and £1,410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Taybridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Taybridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.