79, Kingshill Drive, HA3 8QF
79 Kingshill Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Kenton. It sold for £620,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£620,000 on Jul 2016
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,078 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,557 per square metre (£609 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £620,000 £6,078 £668,839 £6,557 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £668,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenton are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,340 per square metre (£482 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £647,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Kingshill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Kingshill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: