102, Crayford Way, DA1 4LF
102 Crayford Way is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £328,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £328,000 16.1% 14.8% Jan 2013 £196,000 0.2% -2.4% Sep 2005 £193,000 8.7% 7.0% Apr 2003 £157,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,153 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,159 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £328,000 £3,154 £432,557 £4,159 Jan 2013 £196,000 £1,885 £393,107 £3,780 Sep 2005 £193,000 £1,856 £433,810 £4,171 Apr 2003 £157,000 £1,510 £404,571 £3,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 102 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.