30, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GW
30 Coleridge Drive is a 153 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £710,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £710,000 10.2% 8.1% Jun 2010 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,640 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,236 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £710,000 £4,641 £801,097 £5,236 Jun 2010 £380,000 £2,484 £721,251 £4,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £801,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £857,000 and £1,131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2012 68832/APP/2012/2565
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 COLERIDGE DRIVE EASTCOTE RUISLI
- Description:
- Part conversion of car port to habitable use and associated alterations.
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: