14, Yarningale Road, CV3 3EL
14 Yarningale Road is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Willenhall. It sold for £152,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Yarningale Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,345 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,945 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £152,000 £1,345 £219,731 £1,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,110 per square metre (£186 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Yarningale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Yarningale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.