68, Rothesay Terrace, NE22 5PU
68 Rothesay Terrace is a 110 m² terraced home in Bedlington. It sold for £85,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £85,000 8.0% 7.0% May 2013 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £772 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,199 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £85,000 £773 £131,880 £1,199 May 2013 £65,000 £591 £121,545 £1,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedlington are now selling for between £970 and £1,820 per square metre (£90 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Rothesay Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Rothesay Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: