20, Stamper Crescent, NG17 3BQ
20 Stamper Crescent is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Stanton Hill. It sold for £122,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£122,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,207 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,061 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £122,000 £1,208 £208,158 £2,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton Hill are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,890 per square metre (£171 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Stamper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Stamper Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.