3a, Highbank Drive, NG11 9FG
3a Highbank Drive is a 49 m² flat in Clifton. It sold for £66,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £66,000 -0.3% -2.5% Jul 2007 £68,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,346 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,702 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £66,000 £1,347 £83,412 £1,702 Jul 2007 £68,000 £1,388 £80,539 £1,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,530 per square metre (£199 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3a Highbank Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3a Highbank Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.